Nominees

Congratulations to the 2019-2020 Award for Excellence Nominees:

Design & Construction of a New Facility

Facebook / Instagram, NYC

Team: Gehry Architects, ICOR, Lewis & Kennedy (L&K), VVA Project Managers and Consultants

Spotify

Team: IA Interior Architects, Structure Tone, AMA Consulting Engineers, CBRE

NYC Fire Department

Team: Cameron Engineering and Associates, LLP/ Ronnette Riley Architect, ZHL Group Inc.Frnco Belli Plumbing & Heating

Mitsui & Co. (U.S.A.), Inc.

Team: IA Interior Architects, Syska Hennessy Group, Kajima Building & Design Group, Inc.

Olympic Tower Lobby

Team: MdeAS, JBB, Turner Interiors

Anonymous FA Firm

Team: Huntsman, L&K Partners, WB Engineers + Consultants, Broadmoor PArtners, LLC 

M Moser Associates

Team: M Moser Associates

National Basketball Players Association

Team: Mancini Duffy, WB Engineers+Consultants, Henegan Construction, Avison Young

Ford Foundation NYC 

Team: Gensler, JB&B, Henegan Construction, Levien & Company

Sirius XM Radio

Team: HLW, CLUNE, AMA Consulting Engineers, CBRE

Distinguished Chapter Volunteer - End User Member

  • Cynthia Lindberg | Ogilvy

 

  • Daniel Pego | Consolidated Edison of New York

 

  • Peter Lorenz | McKinsey & Company

 

  • Annette Vega | Datadog

 

  • Paul Haley | Wolters Kluwer

 

  • Nadira Ramratan | NBPA

 

  • Alexandra Liz | Lazard

 

  • Colleen Moran | Evercore

 

  • Liz Vasek | Ford Foundation

 

Facilities Management Achievement

  • Luis Acevedo | IAC

 

  • Irving Ramos | Kantar

 

  • Jeremy Brooks | FDNY

 

  • Justin Jackson | NBPA

 

  • Karen Curtis | Travel Leaders Group

 

  • Bojana Kisic | Facebook

 

  • Mary Lou Olson | Fenwick and West

 

  • Holly Pugh | Sompo International

 

  • Terri Meek | Live Nation Entertainment

 

  • Erick Velez | Yext

 

  • Lydell Simmons | E*TRADE

 

  • David Genovese | BlackRock

 

  • Rebecca Fenton | King Street Capital Management 

 

  • James Camille | BlackRock

 

  • Annette Vega | Datadog

 

  • Phillip Henry Jr. | Shiseido Americas

 

  • Jeff Kunak | Skadden

 

  • Kristine O'Connor | Cooley LLP

 

  • Peter Genet | Hogan Lovells

 

  • Linda Foggie | Wells Fargo

 

  • Michael Gualano | Squarespace

 

  • Jennifer Fordhamn | WeWork

 

  • Christian Miller | Sodexo/EF International

 

Facilities Management - Emerging Leader 

  • Chris Mott | WeWork

 

  • Dan O'Brien | NBPA

 

  • Cassandra Richard | FDNY

 

  • Liz Vasek | Ford Foundation

 

  • Daniel Pego | Consolidated Edison of New York

 

Distinguished Chapter Volunteer - Service Provider Member

  • Michael DeVries | WB Wood 

 

  • Matthew Korytko | Avison Young 

 

  • Jessica Bogdan | Allsteel 

 

  • Todd Spiro | Americon Hitt 

 

  • Gary Anzalone | Razor Consulting 

 

  • Russell Olson | ROI Consulting 

 

  • Jennifer Kramer | Herman Miller 

 

  • Ross David Weiner | SLCE Architects 

 

  • Rick Malan | Telecom Infrastructure Corp.

 

  • Janine Brennan | Allseating

 

  • Ann Caruso | Cross Management Corp.

 

  • Lynee Hastings | VVA Project Managers

 

  • Crissy Hathaway | Ted Moudis Assocates

 

  • Tim Burdge | Syska Hennessy Group

 

Distinguished Chapter Volunteer - Member Corporation 

  • Knoll

 

  • Avison Young

 

  • Waldner's Furniture

 

  • Total Relocation Services

 

  • Syska Hennessy Group

 

  • Humanscale

 

  • Allsteel

 

  • Ted Moudis Associates

 

Environmental Awareness Award

  • NBPA

 

  • Avison Young

 

  • Fire Department New York City

 

  • ECS Global Solutions

 

  • Syska Hennessy

 

  • Designs for Life

 

  • M Moser Associates

 

Innovation Award

  • Fenwick and West

 

  • Macquarie

 

  • Valiant Technology

 

  • Richard L. Hoffman and Associates Inc.

 

  • BAM Architecture Studio

 

  • HITT Contracting